PDA

View Full Version : Dual Monitors



mistre
21-07-2004, 10:24 PM
I am using dual monitors. Is there a script or ?? that will allow me to position the text window and given tool bars on my second monitor?

Thanks,

Ron

mistre
22-07-2004, 01:55 PM
I actually meant a method to save the positions of the text window and toolbars on the second monitor.

Thanks again,

Ron

Eddie
22-07-2004, 09:42 PM
With in the same application or outside of the application ?
Try checking the video card settings

mistre
23-07-2004, 12:57 PM
Eddie,

Within AutoCad. I have heard of a script or macro (or something of the sort) that will assign named toolbars and the text window screen positions on AutoCad startup. Any ideas?

Thanks,

Ron

Eddie
23-07-2004, 01:45 PM
8) Intresting.....I'll what I can find out...